Indian Street Flavors
Indian Restaurants in San Antonio, Texas
4.5 (207)
| Category | Indian Restaurants |
|---|---|
| Address | 9517 Fredericksburg Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240 |
| Area | San Antonio, Texas |
| Phone | (210) 907-9989 |
| Google rating | 4.5 (207) |
Hours
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 3 pmβ12 am |
| Wednesday | 3 pmβ12 am |
| Thursday | 3 pmβ12 am |
| Friday | 3 pmβ12 am |
| Saturday | 3 pmβ12 am |
| Sunday | 3 pmβ12 am |
About Indian Street Flavors
Indian Street Flavors is a locally owned and operated food truck located in the heart of San Antonio, TX, offering a wide variety of Indian street foods in San Antonio to suit every taste. Our menu features authentic Indian cuisine such as Frankie roll, Irani chai, the best chicken tikka, and the best falooda in San Antonio, all made with the fresh ingredients and prepared with care by our talented team of chefs. At Indian Street Flavors, we believe that visiting a food truck should be an experience, which is why we have created an inviting atmosphere for you to enjoy. Our friendly staff is here to ensure you have a memorable meal, whether it's for a quick bite or having a meal with your family.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Christian Benzaquen 3 months ago
It was our first time trying, came highly recommended. The pani puri was my favorite! Also tried the butter chicken and it was so yummy. I will be back to try the chicken curry! π
Vyshnavi Erukulla 5 months ago
Iβm really disappointed with my experience. The bonds were completely undercooked β the batter inside was still wet, which made them inedible. On top of that, the chai was the worst Iβve ever had. Definitely not what I expected at all.
Anuja Ulhe 5 months ago
This place is a must try . Its finger licking good food . Tried their house chicken frankie , Dahi Puri , chai , Ponugulu , Bombay Grill Sandwiches . Everything was amazing Definitely a good place to eat and satisfy your craving If you are hungry go here nowwwww. I ll miss this place.
Jacqueline Paiz 5 months ago
Food was delicious! First time having the food and it was great. Attendant was nice to put a table out for us to dine.
Greg 8 months ago
Absolutely incredible, homemade food. This is absolutely the best Indian cuisine Iβve had. Coming from New Jersey to Texas , Iβve tried a lot of Indian cuisine along the way. I highly recommend the tikka masala and Paneer. Rice is fresh and seasoned to perfection. I travel from Abilene, Texas and happened to be going through San Antonio when I found this spot. What a surprise.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Indian Street Flavors located?
Indian Street Flavors is at 9517 Fredericksburg Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240, in San Antonio, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Indian Street Flavors?
Indian Street Flavors is listed as an indian restaurant.
What are the hours of Indian Street Flavors?
Published hours are Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 3 pmβ12 am; Wednesday: 3 pmβ12 am; Thursday: 3 pmβ12 am; Friday: 3 pmβ12 am; Saturday: 3 pmβ12 am; Sunday: 3 pmβ12 am. It is closed on Monday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Indian Street Flavors open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 3 pmβ12 am.
What is the phone number of Indian Street Flavors?
You can call Indian Street Flavors at (210) 907-9989.
How is Indian Street Flavors rated on Google?
Indian Street Flavors has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 207 reviews.
Does Indian Street Flavors have a website?
Yes, the website of Indian Street Flavors is indianstreetflavors.com (linked on this page).
More indian restaurants in San Antonio
All indian restaurants in San Antonio βBay Biryanis - San Antonio
Indian Restaurants Β· San Antonio, Texas
HYDERABADI SPICY MATKA - INDIAN RESTAURANT - SAN ANTONIO
Indian Restaurants Β· San Antonio, Texas
Himalayan Kitchen
Indian Restaurants Β· San Antonio, Texas
Delicious Indian Cuisine & Bar
Indian Restaurants Β· San Antonio, Texas
Biryani Express Indian Cuisine (San Antonio)
Indian Restaurants Β· San Antonio, Texas
Indian Food Stories
Indian Restaurants Β· San Antonio, Texas
